x
Monday 14th October Good evening   
  Home
  Organizers
   Committees
  Keyspeakers
  Program
  Deadlines
  Fees and payment
  Accommodation
  Location
  Satellite events
  Contact
  
  
  

FNMA'11 - 8th Functional and Nanonstructured Materials
IMIM'11 - 11th Intermolecular and Magnetic Interactions in Matter
AUXETICS'11 - 8th International Workshop on Auxetics and Related Systems
  Our committees  ............

Honorary Chairmen

  • Sir Sam Edwards (Cambridge, England),
  • J. T. Devreese (Antwerp, Belgium),
  • G. J. Papadopoulos, (Athens, Greece)


Joint FNMA'11, IMIM'11 and AUXETICS'11 Scientific Committee

  • A. Alderson (Bolton, UK)
  • K. Alderson (Bolton, UK)
  • R. Baughman (Richardson, USA)
  • J. Bernholc (Raleigh, USA)
  • S.V. Dmitirev (Ufa, Russia)
  • K. E. Evans (Exeter, UK)
  • M. Giersig (Berlin, Germany)
  • S. Glenis (Athens, Greece)
  • A. Griffin (Atlanta, USA)
  • J.N. Grima (Msida, Malta)
  • B. Grzybowski (Evanstone, USA)
  • N. Guskos (Athens, Greece) - Co-Chairman
  • W.G. Hoover (Ruby Valley, Nevada, USA)
  • Y. Ishibashi (Kyushu, Japan)
  • T. Kanaya (Kyoto, Japan)
  • A.A. Kornyshev (London, UK)
  • S. Kruchinin (Kiev, Ukraine)
  • R.S. Lakes (Wisconsin, USA)
  • V. Likodimos (Athens, Greece)
  • E.J.L. McInnes (Manchester, UK)
  • G.W. Milton (Salt Lake City, USA)
  • S. Mudry (Lviv, Ukraine)
  • H. Ohta (Kobe, Japan)
  • J. Olchowik (Lublin, Poland) - Co-Chairman
  • L. Ottaviano (L'Aquila, Italy)
  • V. Radmilovic (Berkeley, USA)
  • P. Razis (Nicosia, Cyprus)
  • R. Reisfeld (Jerusalem, Israel)
  • F. Scarpa (Bristol, UK)
  • C.W. Smith (Exeter, UK)
  • T. Tsuboi (Kyoto, Japan)
  • K.W. Wojciechowski (Poznań, Poland) - Co-Chairman
  • N. Zheludev (Southampton, UK)


Joint FNMA'11, IMIM'11 and AUXETICS'11 Programme Committee

  • J. Barnaś (Poznań, Poland)
  • M. Dudek, (Zielona Gora, Poland) - Co-Chairman
  • J. Hanuza (Wroclaw, Poland)
  • A. Jezierski (Poznań, Poland)
  • R. Kaleńczuk (Szczecin, Poland)
  • W. Lojkowski (Warszawa, Poland)
  • B. Maruszewski, (Poznan, Poland)
  • L. Murawski (Gdańsk, Poland)
  • U. Narkiewicz (Szczecin, Poland)
  • B. Padlyak (Zielona Góra, Poland)
  • Z. Roslaniec (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Cz. Rudowicz (Szczecin, Poland)
  • J. Rybicki (Gdańsk, Poland) - Co-Chairman
  • W. Sadowski (Gdańsk, Poland)
  • H. Szymczak (Warszawa, Poland)
  • J. Typek (Szczecin, Poland)


Industrial Advisory Board

  • A. Banaszkiewicz (ALSTOM - Poland)
  • P. Gepner (INTEL Technology Poland)
  • A. Golyga (Jabil Circuit Poland)
  • A. Synowiecki (Radmor, Poland)


Organizing Committee

  • M. Wysiecki (Szczecin, Poland) - Honorary Chairman
  • J. Baranowska (Szczecin, Poland)
  • A. Bechler (Szczecin, Poland)
  • P. Berczynski (Szczecin, Poland)
  • A.C. Branka (Poznan, Poland)
  • A. Guskos (Szczecin, Poland)
  • N. Guskos (Athens, Greece) - Chairman
  • I. Hatziagapiou (Athens, Greece)
  • S. Kaczmarek (Szczecin, Poland)
  • M. Korynevskii (Szczecin, Poland)
  • I. Kruk (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Z. Lendzion-Bielun (Szczecin, Poland)
  • M. Nakonieczny (Gdańsk, Poland)
  • J. Narojczyk (Kalisz, Poland)
  • J. Olchowik (Lublin, Poland) - Co-Chairman
  • I. Pelech (Szczecin, Poland)
  • A. Pozniak (Poznan, Poland)
  • J. Rybicki (Gdańsk, Poland) - Co-Chairman
  • M. Stroiński (Poznan, Poland)
  • K.V. Tretiakov (Poznan,Poland)
  • J. Typek (Szczecin, Poland) - Secretary
  • K.W. Wojciechowski (Poznan, Poland) - Co-Chairman
  • R. Wrobel (Szczecin, Poland)
  • G. Zolnierkiewicz (Szczecin, Poland)

 For any suggestions concerning this site, please contact the webmaster
 Copyright © Gdansk University of Technology